price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.15

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.15
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 9.00
13 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.43+0% · 1Y
6810121416Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.438.159.0018
28 Sep 20268.408.159.0020
21 Sep 20268.408.1515.3920
14 Sep 20268.308.159.0020
7 Sep 20268.408.159.0016
24 Aug 20268.458.159.0039
17 Aug 20268.408.159.9021
10 Aug 20268.408.159.9021
3 Aug 20268.438.159.9020
27 Jul 20268.438.159.9020
20 Jul 20268.436.909.9022
13 Jul 20268.458.209.9022
6 Jul 20268.458.209.9019
29 Jun 20268.688.209.9018
22 Jun 20268.458.209.9019
15 Jun 20268.458.209.0019
8 Jun 20268.558.209.9016
1 Jun 20268.688.209.9016
25 May 20268.458.209.9021
18 May 20268.458.209.9022
11 May 20268.608.209.0017
4 May 20268.508.209.0015
27 Apr 20268.608.209.9019
20 Apr 20268.458.209.9020
13 Apr 20268.438.209.9022
6 Apr 20268.638.209.9018
30 Mar 20268.408.209.9021
16 Mar 20268.438.209.9018
9 Mar 20268.638.209.9016
2 Mar 20268.538.209.9018
23 Feb 20268.438.209.9020
9 Feb 20268.588.209.2042
26 Jan 20268.458.209.2046
19 Jan 20268.458.209.2022
12 Jan 20268.458.209.9023
5 Jan 20268.458.209.9023
29 Dec 20259.009.009.001
22 Dec 20258.588.209.9024
15 Dec 20258.508.209.9025
8 Dec 20258.658.209.9023
1 Dec 20258.458.209.9026
24 Nov 20258.458.159.9023
17 Nov 20258.438.159.9022
10 Nov 20258.458.159.0021
3 Nov 20258.458.159.0021
27 Oct 20258.408.159.0021
13 Oct 20258.408.159.0040
RM 8.15Typical RM 8.40RM 9.00

Cheapest near AEON Big Bukit Tengah

13 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 6Supermarket 4Hypermarket 2Wet market 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11Tesco Bukit MertajamCheapestHypermarket·3.6 km3 days ago· No 2323, Jalan Rozhan, Pusat Perniagaan Seri Impian, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau PinangRM 8.15/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  2. 2299 Speedmart 2422 (PG) Taman Kota PermaiMini market·1.9 km3 days ago· No. 76 & 78, Lebuh Kota Permai 1, Taman Kota Permai, Bukit MertajamRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  3. 33Econsave Cash & Carry (Alma) Sdn BhdSupermarket·2.5 km3 days ago· Kampung Alma, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau PinangRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  4. 4499 Speedmart 2368 (PG) Taman TampoiMini market·3.9 km3 days ago· No. 2836 & 2837, Jalan Kampung Baru, Taman Tampoi, Bukit MertajamRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55Chop Hup LeeMini market·~4.0 kmApprox. location3 days ago· 9, 11 Jalan Rusa, Taman SelamatRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66Wonderful Super Mart Shop Sdn BhdSupermarket·4.0 km3 days ago· 2875 Jalan Rozhan, Taman Pusat Perniagaan Rozhan, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau PinangRM 8.39/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  7. 77Billion Shopping Centre (Kota Permai) Sdn BhdSupermarket·2.1 km3 days ago· Plaza Kota Permai, No. 2, Lorong Kota Permai 13, Taman Kota Permai, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau PinangRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  8. 88AEON Big Bukit TengahHypermarket·0 m3 days ago· No 9, Tingkat Bukit Minyak 1, Taman Bukit Minyak, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau PinangRM 8.45/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  9. 99Home Mart Fresh & Frozen Sdn Bhd (Sungai Rambai)Mini market·3.4 km3 days ago· 2, 4, 6, Lorong Tembikai 8, Kawasan Perniagaan Sungai Rambai, Bukit MertajamRM 8.70/ 1kg+4% vs typical
  10. 1010JMS Premium Supermart Sdn.bhdMini market·2.6 km3 days ago· 127 & 129, Jalan Perniagaan Gemilang 1, Pusat Perniagaan Gemilang, Bukit MertajamRM 8.80/ 1kg+5% vs typical
  11. 1111Sugo Fresh Supermarket BMSupermarket·4.3 km3 days ago· 411, Jalan Permatang Batu, Bukit MertajamRM 8.90/ 1kg+6% vs typical
  12. 1212Bandar Perda MinimarketMini market·4.7 km3 days ago· 8, 10, Lorong Perda Utama 4, Bandar Perda, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau PinangRM 8.90/ 1kg+6% vs typical
  13. 1313Pasar Awam Bukit MertajamWet market·4.2 km3 days ago· Jalan Pasar, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang., Jalan PasarRM 9.00/ 1kg+7% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.