price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.02

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.02
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 9.20
18 shops1 shop at this price

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.40-1% · 1Y
678910Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.408.108.508
28 Sep 20268.408.108.507
21 Sep 20268.438.108.508
14 Sep 20268.308.108.505
7 Sep 20268.356.108.506
24 Aug 20268.408.308.5014
17 Aug 20268.408.308.508
10 Aug 20268.408.308.508
3 Aug 20268.408.308.708
27 Jul 20268.408.308.708
20 Jul 20268.408.308.707
13 Jul 20268.406.408.709
6 Jul 20268.408.308.709
29 Jun 20268.458.308.706
22 Jun 20268.438.308.708
15 Jun 20268.408.308.508
8 Jun 20268.408.308.708
1 Jun 20268.408.308.707
25 May 20268.408.308.708
18 May 20268.408.308.709
11 May 20268.408.308.708
4 May 20268.408.308.707
27 Apr 20268.408.308.709
20 Apr 20268.458.308.706
13 Apr 20268.458.308.706
6 Apr 20268.458.308.706
30 Mar 20268.458.308.706
16 Mar 20268.458.308.706
9 Mar 20268.508.308.705
2 Mar 20268.488.309.808
23 Feb 20268.458.309.609
9 Feb 20268.458.309.8018
26 Jan 20268.458.309.8017
19 Jan 20268.458.309.809
12 Jan 20268.488.309.808
5 Jan 20268.458.309.808
22 Dec 20258.458.309.808
15 Dec 20258.438.309.8010
8 Dec 20258.408.309.808
1 Dec 20258.408.309.809
24 Nov 20258.408.309.809
17 Nov 20258.408.309.808
10 Nov 20258.408.308.707
3 Nov 20258.458.308.708
27 Oct 20258.458.308.708
13 Oct 20258.508.308.7015
RM 8.02Typical RM 8.40RM 9.20

Cheapest near AEON (Mid Valley)

18 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 15Mini market 2Grocery shop 1
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11The Store (Pudu Plaza)CheapestSupermarket·4.5 km2 days ago· UG & 1st FLOOR, PUDU PLAZA, JALAN DAVISRM 8.02/ 1kg-5% vs typical
  2. 22Kedai Runcit Balkees EnterpriseGrocery shop·4.0 km2 days ago· NO.6, Jalan Sri Sentosa, Taman Sri Sentosa, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33Hero Mart Jalan GasingMini market·4.3 km2 days ago· Jalan 5/51, Bukit Gasing, 46000 Petaling Jaya, SelangorRM 8.10/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  4. 44Econsave Cash and Carry (Scott Garden)Supermarket·2.4 km2 days ago· The Scott Garden, 289, Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  5. 55Mema's Grocer Sri PetalingSupermarket·4.4 km2 days ago· G-02 Hijauan Aster Sri Petaling, Jalan 2/149 Taman Salak Selatan 57000 Kuala LumpurRM 8.20/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  6. 66AEON (Mid Valley)Supermarket·0 m2 days ago· 1st FLOOR, UNIT AT3, MID VALLEY MEGAMALL, MID VALLEY CITY, LINGKARAN SYED PUTRARM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  7. 77AEON Maxvalu the Prime (Sphere Bangsar South)Supermarket·1.4 km2 days ago· LG-1A & 1B, Level Lower Ground, the Sphere, NO.1, Avenue 1, Bangsar South, NO.8, Jalan KerinchiRM 8.30/ 1kg-1% vs typical
  8. 88Jaya Grocer (the Gardens Mid Valley)Supermarket·240 m2 days ago· Lot LG 229, Lower Ground Floor, the Gardens Mall, Mid Valley City, Lingkaran Syed PutraRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  9. 99Baba Dona SupermartMini market·1.8 km2 days ago· No. 1, 2, 3 & 3A, Pantai Galleria, Jalan Pantai MurniRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  10. 1010Jaya Grocer (Pearl Shopping Galery)Supermarket·3.7 km2 days ago· Lot G10 (Ground Floor), Pearl Point Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  11. 1111Jaya Grocer Lalaport (BBCC Mall)Supermarket·4.1 km2 days ago· BBCM Mall, LG1- 15D, LG Floor, No 2, Jalan Hang TuahRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  12. 1212Pasaraya Star Grocer (Tmn Mulia)Supermarket·4.9 km2 days ago· No: 3, 5, 7, Jalan Budiman 25, Taman MuliaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  13. 1313Village Grocer (Bangsar Village)Supermarket·1.5 km2 days ago· G1, Ground Floor, Bangsar Village, NO.2, Jalan Telawi 1, Bangsar BaruRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  14. 1414Village Grocer (KL Gateway Mall)Supermarket·1.7 km2 days ago· LG1.18, LG1.19 & LG1.20, Pusat Beli Belah KL Gateway Mall, NO.2, Jalan Kerinchi, Gerbang Kerinchi LestariRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  15. 1515NSK Trade City (Kuchai Lama)Supermarket·4.0 km2 days ago· Basement 2, Pusat Perdagangan Kuchai, NO.2, Jalan 1/127, Off Jalan Kuchai LamaRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  16. 1616Village Grocer (Avenue K)Supermarket·~4.7 kmApprox. location2 days ago· C-9, & C-10, Level Concource, Avenue K, 156, Jalan AmpangRM 8.50/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  17. 1717Ben's Independent Grocer (B.i.g)Supermarket·4.1 km2 days ago· G-01, Ground Floor, Pearl Shopping Gallery, No 2A, Jalan Sepadu, Off Jalan Klang LamaRM 8.70/ 1kg+4% vs typical
  18. 1818De Market (KNL Market Sdn Bhd)Supermarket·1.9 km2 days ago· 1ST Floor, Podium Block, Faber Towers, Jalan Desa Bahagia, Taman DesaRM 9.20/ 1kg+10% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.