price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.90 typical · from RM 8.39

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 38.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 16.70Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 39.70Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 17.73Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.39
Typical
RM 8.90
Highest
RM 10.99
89 shops1 shop at this price
RM 8.39Typical RM 8.90RM 9.49

Cheapest in Sabah

89 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 41Hypermarket 19Mini market 18Grocery shop 11
  1. 11Servay Hypermarket Bandar Baru Koidupan, PenampangCheapestHypermarket·Penampang, Sabah3 days ago· KM 7.5, Jalan Penampang, Bandar Baru Koidupan, 88200 Kota Kinabalu, SabahRM 8.39/ 1kg-6% vs typical
  2. 22Servay Hypermarket (Sabah) Sdn BhdHypermarket·Beaufort, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 85-94, Blok L, Beaufort Jaya Phase 2, Commercial Development, Beaufort, SabahRM 8.40/ 1kg-6% vs typical
  3. 33Servay Hypermarket Parkwell Departmental Store PutatanHypermarket·Putatan, Sabah3 days ago· Block K, Lot 1, Lorong Grand Plaza Putatan, 88200 PutatanRM 8.59/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  4. 44Bataras Hypermarket BundusanHypermarket·Penampang, Sabah3 days ago· Kg Baru, Jalan Bundusan, Penampang, 5.940881774456462, 116.10238348284773RM 8.60/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55Bataras Hypermarket Grand MerdekaHypermarket·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· No 7, Lot 2 Grand Merdeka Home, Jalan Tuaran, 89200 Kota Kinabalu, SabahRM 8.60/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  6. 66Bataras Hypermarket Jalan ApasHypermarket·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· CL105341624, TB758, Mile 3.5, Jalan ApasRM 8.60/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  7. 77Bataras Hypermarket KeningauHypermarket·Keningau, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 65, Blok C, Fasa 1A, Kampung Tuarid Taud, 89000 Keningau, SabahRM 8.60/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  8. 88Bataras Hypermarket Putatan RailwayHypermarket·Putatan, Sabah3 days ago· Lorong Platinum 1, Bandar PutatanRM 8.60/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  9. 99Bataras Hypermarket SempornaHypermarket·Semporna, Sabah3 days ago· Unnamed Road, Taman Bandar Semporna, 91308 Semporna, SabahRM 8.60/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  10. 1010Bataras Hypermarket TamparuliHypermarket·Tamparuli, Sabah3 days ago· Tamparuli, SabahRM 8.60/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  11. 1111Bataras Hypermarket TawauHypermarket·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· TB.14999, Jalan Datuk Chong Thien Vun, TawauRM 8.60/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  12. 1212Servay Hypermarket (Sabah) Sdn Bhd BenoniHypermarket·Papar, Sabah3 days ago· Ground First Second Floor of Shoplot NO.178, 3 Storey Hypermarket Benoni Commercial Centre PH 3/4, PaparRM 8.69/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  13. 1313Servay Hypermarket LikasHypermarket·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 23-32, Blok D, Lorong Juta 1, Plaza Juta, Mile 4, Jalan Tuaran, P.o.box 12012, 89400 Likas SabahRM 8.69/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  14. 1414Bataras Hypermarket Kolombong InanamHypermarket·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· Mile 5, Jalan Kolombong, Inanam, 88450 Kota Kinabalu, SabahRM 8.70/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  15. 1515Bataras Hypermarket SandakanHypermarket·Sandakan, Sabah3 days ago· Ijm Commercial Complex Utama Place 3, Bandar Utama Batu 6 Jalan Utara, 90000 Sandakan, SabahRM 8.70/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  16. 1616Econsave Cash & Carry (LD) Sdn. BhdHypermarket·Lahad Datu, Sabah3 days ago· Lot S1, Second Floor, Darvel Bay Plaza, 91100 Lahad Datu, SabahRM 8.90/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  17. 1717Servay Hypermarket (S) S/B Lahad DatuHypermarket·Lahad Datu, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 256-271, Bandar Sri Perdana Phase 3, 91100 Lahad Datu, SabahRM 8.99/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  18. 1818Servay Hypermarket (Sabah) Sdn Bhd (Inanam)Hypermarket·Kota Kinabalu, Sabah3 days ago· Lot 11-20, Golden Hill Commercial Desk, Mile 7-5, Jalan Tuaran, Inanam, 88450 Kota Kinabalu, SabahRM 9.29/ 1kg+4% vs typical
  19. 1919Servay Hypermarket BandarHypermarket·Tawau, Sabah3 days ago· Jalan Klinik, Peti Surat 61758, 91027 TawauRM 9.49/ 1kg+7% vs typical

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.90+2% · 1Y
67891011Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.908.3910.9989
28 Sep 20268.908.3910.9980
21 Sep 20268.858.3910.9982
14 Sep 20268.808.3910.9981
7 Sep 20268.908.3910.9980
24 Aug 20268.808.1010.99173
17 Aug 20268.806.9010.9977
10 Aug 20268.808.3910.9978
3 Aug 20268.807.8910.9981
27 Jul 20268.707.8910.9985
20 Jul 20268.907.8910.9983
13 Jul 20268.808.3910.9983
6 Jul 20268.808.3910.9969
29 Jun 20268.808.3010.9975
22 Jun 20268.808.3010.9978
15 Jun 20268.858.3010.9974
8 Jun 20268.908.4010.9972
1 Jun 20268.808.709.403
25 May 20268.908.4010.99153
18 May 20268.908.409.8079
11 May 20268.808.3010.7975
4 May 20268.908.5010.4974
27 Apr 20268.908.4010.4971
20 Apr 20268.858.4010.4962
13 Apr 20268.808.3910.4965
6 Apr 20268.808.4010.4956
23 Mar 20268.808.509.5954
16 Mar 20268.908.599.8059
9 Mar 20268.808.509.8057
2 Mar 20268.808.509.8070
23 Feb 20268.808.509.5972
9 Feb 20268.808.399.80153
26 Jan 20268.908.3910.99167
19 Jan 20268.908.3910.9984
12 Jan 20268.808.3910.9985
5 Jan 20268.908.3910.9983
29 Dec 20258.708.708.703
22 Dec 20258.858.409.9080
15 Dec 20258.808.399.9080
8 Dec 20258.808.409.9082
1 Dec 20258.808.409.9079
24 Nov 20258.808.509.9076
17 Nov 20258.808.409.9078
10 Nov 20258.808.409.9072
3 Nov 20258.807.909.9077
27 Oct 20258.757.9010.7982
13 Oct 20258.707.9010.79173