price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Knife

1kg

RM 8.39 typical · from RM 8.02

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.89Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.89Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 33.99Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.29Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.29Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 35.53Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.39Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 15.99Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.02
Typical
RM 8.39
Highest
RM 10.70
114 shops3 shops at this price
RM 8.02Typical RM 8.39

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.39-0% · 1Y
67891011Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.398.0210.70112
5 Oct 20269.008.509.502
28 Sep 20268.398.0210.70107
21 Sep 20268.398.0210.70107
14 Sep 20268.397.9010.70106
7 Sep 20268.408.0210.70108
31 Aug 20269.008.509.502
24 Aug 20268.398.0210.70215
17 Aug 20268.398.0210.70109
10 Aug 20268.398.0210.70114
3 Aug 20268.408.0210.70119
27 Jul 20268.408.0210.70115
20 Jul 20268.408.0210.70120
13 Jul 20268.408.0210.70124
6 Jul 20268.398.0210.70117
29 Jun 20268.398.0210.70109
22 Jun 20268.398.0210.70113
15 Jun 20268.398.0210.70106
8 Jun 20268.398.0210.70106
1 Jun 20268.398.0210.00110
18 May 20268.398.0210.70213
11 May 20268.408.0210.70107
4 May 20268.408.0210.00103
27 Apr 20268.408.0210.00106
20 Apr 20268.408.0010.00106
13 Apr 20268.408.0210.00105
6 Apr 20268.408.0210.0090
30 Mar 20268.408.0210.0089
23 Mar 20268.508.508.501
16 Mar 20268.408.0210.0096
9 Mar 20268.408.0210.00105
2 Mar 20268.406.9010.00113
23 Feb 20268.408.0210.70111
16 Feb 20268.508.508.501
9 Feb 20268.408.0210.70221
2 Feb 20268.508.508.501
26 Jan 20268.408.0210.70231
19 Jan 20268.408.0210.70116
12 Jan 20268.408.0210.70116
5 Jan 20268.408.0210.70112
29 Dec 20258.508.508.502
22 Dec 20258.408.0210.70109
15 Dec 20258.408.0210.00114
8 Dec 20258.408.0210.00103
1 Dec 20258.408.0210.00108
24 Nov 20258.408.0210.70109
17 Nov 20258.408.0210.00111
10 Nov 20258.408.0210.00106
3 Nov 20258.408.0210.00110
27 Oct 20258.408.0210.70108
20 Oct 20258.508.508.501
13 Oct 20258.408.0210.70216
RM 8.45

Cheapest in Johor

114 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesSupermarket 66Mini market 33Hypermarket 9Grocery shop 4Wet market 2
  1. 11Hypermarket PacificCheapestHypermarket·Batu Pahat, Johor3 days ago· No 1-888 Batu Pahat Mall, Jalan Kluang, Kampung Beroleh, 83000 Batu Pahat, JohorRM 8.02/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Hypermarket Lotus Sdn BhdHypermarket·Batu Pahat, Johor3 days ago· No 1, Jalan Universiti, Taman UniversitiRM 8.15/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  3. 33Lotus's Desa TebrauHypermarket·Johor Bahru, Johor3 days ago· No. 1, Taman Desa Tebrau, 81100 Johor BharuRM 8.15/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  4. 44Lotus's MuarHypermarket·Muar, Johor3 days ago· No. 99 Jalan Gemilang Bakri 1, Pusat Komersil Gemilang BakriRM 8.15/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  5. 55Lotus's PlentongHypermarket·Johor Bahru, Johor3 days ago· Lot 34, Jalan Masai, Batu 10, MasaiRM 8.15/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  6. 66Lotus's Seri AlamHypermarket·Johor Bahru, Johor3 days ago· 111515, Jalan Seri Alam, Bandar Baru Seri AlamRM 8.15/ 1kg-3% vs typical
  7. 77AEON Big (Kluang)Hypermarket·Kluang, Johor3 days ago· Lot 1824, Mukim Kluang, 86000 Kluang, JohorRM 8.45/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  8. 88Giant Hypermarket Southern CityHypermarket·Johor Bahru, Johor3 days ago· No. 3, Jalan Suria 19, Taman SuriaRM 8.45/ 1kg+1% vs typical
  9. 99Pasaraya Hypermarket AEON BigHypermarket·Batu Pahat, Johor3 days ago· No. 1B Jalan Persiaran Flora Utama, Taman Flora Utama, 83000 Batu Pahat, JohorRM 8.45/ 1kg+1% vs typical