price
BrowseShopsMy list
BM
price

Price data: PriceCatcher survey by KPDN & DOSM, published on OpenDOSM under CC BY 4.0. Unofficial app; prices are survey observations and may differ in store.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. Postcodes: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0).

Prices up to 14 Oct 2026
BrowseShopsMy listAboutOpenDOSM ↗Built by Hanastudio
  • Home
  • Browse
  • Shops
  • My list
HomePackaged goodsOils & fats

Minyak Masak Sebatian Cap Red Eagle

1kg

RM 8.40 typical · from RM 8.07

Sizes & grades
Tulen Cap Buruh5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni5 kg · RM 30.90Sebatian Cap Knife5 kg · RM 35.90Tulen Cap Buruh2 kg · RM 13.30Tulen Cap Saji5 kg · RM 30.90Tulen Cap Seri Murni2 kg · RM 13.30Sebatian Cap Knife2 kg · RM 15.90Sebatian Cap Red Eagle5 kg · RM 36.64Sebatian Cap Knife1kg · RM 8.40Sebatian Cap Red Eagle2 kg · RM 16.10Tulen Cap Buruh1kg · RM 6.90Tulen Cap Vesawit5 kg · RM 30.90
Cheapest
RM 8.07
Typical
RM 8.40
Highest
RM 8.90
7 shops2 shops at this price
RM 8.07Typical RM 8.40RM 8.90

Price history

Weekly median, with the range from cheapest to dearest

RM 8.50+3% · 1Y
789101112Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
Median Range
View as table⌄
Week ofMedianMinMaxn
12 Oct 20268.508.078.907
28 Sep 20268.508.078.907
21 Sep 20268.508.078.907
14 Sep 20268.508.078.907
7 Sep 20268.508.078.907
24 Aug 20268.458.058.9016
17 Aug 20268.458.058.908
10 Aug 20268.458.058.908
3 Aug 20268.458.058.908
27 Jul 20268.458.208.908
20 Jul 20268.458.208.908
13 Jul 20268.458.208.908
6 Jul 20268.458.208.908
29 Jun 20268.458.208.908
22 Jun 20268.458.208.908
15 Jun 20268.458.208.908
8 Jun 20268.347.958.908
1 Jun 20268.287.958.907
25 May 20268.287.958.906
18 May 20268.287.958.907
11 May 20268.287.958.806
4 May 20268.287.958.807
27 Apr 20268.287.958.808
20 Apr 20268.287.958.808
13 Apr 20268.287.958.808
6 Apr 20268.287.958.808
30 Mar 20268.287.958.808
16 Mar 20268.287.958.808
9 Mar 20268.287.958.507
2 Mar 20268.287.958.507
23 Feb 20268.287.958.507
9 Feb 20268.287.958.5014
26 Jan 20268.287.958.4013
19 Jan 20268.287.958.407
12 Jan 20268.247.958.406
5 Jan 20268.287.9511.407
22 Dec 20258.287.9511.407
15 Dec 20258.287.9511.409
8 Dec 20258.287.9511.409
1 Dec 20258.287.9511.409
24 Nov 20258.287.9511.409
17 Nov 20258.287.9511.409
10 Nov 20258.287.9511.409
3 Nov 20258.287.9511.409
27 Oct 20258.287.9511.409
13 Oct 20258.287.9511.4017

Cheapest near Kuma Mini Mart

7 shops priced it in the last 14 days

All shop typesMini market 4Supermarket 3
Cheapest firstNearest first
  1. 11The Store TemerlohCheapestSupermarket·1.1 km3 days ago· The Store (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd Branch Temerloh, Terminal Utama, No. 2, Jln Sudirman, Temerloh, PahangRM 8.07/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  2. 22Pacific MentakabCheapestSupermarket·9.3 km3 days ago· Mentakab Star Mall, Lorong Bendera Bendehara 1, Mentakab Star City, 28400 Mentakab, Pahang Darul MakmurRM 8.07/ 1kg-4% vs typical
  3. 33KSL Pasar Mini Bukit BenderaMini market·9.2 km3 days ago· N0.33-35, Ground Floor, Jln Bendera Mahkota, Taman Bukit Bendera, MentakabRM 8.25/ 1kg-2% vs typical
  4. 44Eng Yu Mini Market (Taman Temerloh Jaya)Mini market·2.8 km3 days ago· NO.43, Jalan TJ 6/1, Taman Temerloh Jaya, Taman Temerloh JayaRM 8.40/ 1kg±0% vs typical
  5. 55Pasaraya TF Value Mart MentakabSupermarket·8.6 km3 days ago· Bangunan Pasar Lama Mentakab, Jalan Besar, MentakabRM 8.75/ 1kg+4% vs typical
  6. 66Kuma Mini MartMini market·~0 mApprox. location3 days ago· 7, 7A, 7B, 9, 9A, 9B, Jalan BDS2, Bukit Desa SemantanRM 8.80/ 1kg+5% vs typical
  7. 77Sinar Setia Mini MarketMini market·9.6 km3 days ago· NO.20, Jalan Setia Jasa, Taman Setia JasaRM 8.90/ 1kg+6% vs typical

Distances are straight-line. Shops marked approx. are placed by their area, not their exact address.